Basketball (Varsity)

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS

Christian Heritage School's basketball program includes boys' and girls' high school and middle school teams. Check out the schedule and view the roster to see who is taking the court this season.

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Result Score
Fulton Leadership Academy
Christian Heritage School Home Win 73-49
Fannin County High School
Fannin County High School Away Win 68-45
Mount Zion High School
Christian Heritage School Home Win 81-31
Boyd Buchanan School
Christian Heritage School Home Win 72-56
Silverdale Baptist Academy
Silverdale Baptist Academy Away Win 61-38
HALO (Pickens Tournament)
Pickens County High School Away
Creekview High School (Pickens Tournament)
Pickens County High School Away
Hamilton Heights Christian Academy
Christian Heritage School Home Loss 54-58
Pickens County High School (Pickens Tournament)
Pickens County High School Away
Model High School
Christian Heritage School Home Win 74-57
Webb School of Knoxville
Webb School of Knoxville Away Loss 60-61
Gilmer County High School
Christian Heritage School Home Win 63-30
Sequoyah High School
Christian Heritage School Home Win 63-47
Boyd Buchanan
Boyd Buchanan School Away Win 60-58
Excel Christian Academy
Excel Christian Academy Away Win 75-49
Darlington School
Darlington School Away Win 57-54
Dalton High School
Christian Heritage School Home Win 46-43
The Walker School
The Walker School Away Win 55-49
North Cobb Christian School
North Cobb Christian School Away Win 69-47
Excel Christian Academy
Excel Christian Academy Home Win 79-41
Darlington School
Darlington School Home Win 55-48
Mount Paran Christian School
Christian Heritage School Home Win 66-39
Mount Paran Christian School
Mount Paran Christian School Away Win 55-47
The Walker School
Christian Heritage School Home Win 66-49
North Cobb Christian School
Christian Heritage School Home Win 75-48
North Paulding High School
Christian Heritage School Home Loss 58-60
Lakeview Academy
Christian Heritage School Home Win 54-36
Athens Academy
Christian Heritage School Home Win 68-56
First Presbyterian Day School
First Presbyterian Day School Away Win 59-54

Meet the Team

PLAYER GRADE
Jax Abernathy 9
Nash Bingham 12
Josiah Chiesa 11
Caden Clements 10
Layne Courville 10
Bryce Farmer 12
Jordan Fisher 10
William Green 12
Cash Hare 9
Dre Jackson 9
Braden Koneman 10
Evan Lester 12
Jonah Paniagua 11
Luke Waugh 9
Isaac Watson 10

Meet the Coaches